Previous Committees

2021 – 2022, (current committee)

Captain of Boats – Andreas Bedorf
Men’s Captain – Rian Howe
Women’s Captain – Emma Greer
Secretary – Anna Thomas
Junior Treasurer – Imogen Shaw
Lower Boats’ Captains – Daisy Dunworth, Ella Young, Imogen Woods-Wilford, and Joey Kaufman
Kit Secretary – Peter Wild
Coxing Rep – Ryan Chung
Social Secretaries – Mireia Cabanes and Max Niroomand
Communications Officer – Joel Richardson
Sponsorship Officer – Martha Oakes
Tank Officer – Immy Johnson
President – Alan Bookbinder
Senior Treasurer – Dr Kamran Yunus
Director of Rowing – Ian Watson

2020 – 2021

Captain of Boats – Andreas Bedorf
Men’s Captain – Aidan Joyce
Women’s Captain – Imogen Shaw
Secretary – Katherine Robinson
Junior Treasurer – Sophie Kraunsoe
Lower Boats’ Captains – Alex George, Alex Pennington, Emma Greer, and Joel Richardson
Kit Secretary – Peter Wild
Coxing Rep – Cameron Watson
Social Secretaries – Caitlin Allsop and Merryn Trevitt
Communications Officer and Tank Officer – Immy Johnson
Sponsorship Officer – Martha Oakes
President – Alan Bookbinder
Senior Treasurer – Dr Kamran Yunus
Director of Rowing – Ian Watson

2019 – 2020

Captain of Boats – Anna Thomas
Men’s Captain – Seth Follen
Women’s Captain – Becca Hatton
Secretary – Katherine Robinson
Junior Treasurer – Pierre Beck
Lower Boats’ Captains – Caitlin Allsop, Cameron Watson, Imogen Shaw, and Julian Torres H-Bonilla
Kit Secretary – Grace Eickmann
Coxing Rep – Nick Wan
Social Secretaries – Ruth Parker and Kieran Agg
Communications Officer – Immy Johnson
Sponsorship Officer – Alex Fellows
Tank Officer – Daniil Slavin
President – Alan Bookbinder
Senior Treasurer – Dr Ellen Nisbet
Director of Rowing – Ian Watson

2018 – 2019

Captain of Boats – Stephen Harris
Men’s Captain – Ollie Boyne
Women’s Captain – Kirsty Nangle
Secretary and Tank Officer- Georgina Frater
Junior Treasurer and Kit Officer- Ibrahim Sheikh
Lower Boats’ Captains – Grace Eickmann, Seth Follen, Ruth Parker, and Anna Thomas
Coxing Rep – Ruth Parker
Social Secretaries – Pierre Beck and Hannah Marsden
Communications Officer – Nathan Parker
Sponsorship Officer – Alex Fellows
President – Dr Guy Williams
Senior Treasurer – Dr Ellen Nisbet
Director of Rowing – Ian Watson

2017 – 2018

Captain of Boats – Alex Fellows
Men’s Captain – Matthew French
Women’s Captain – Stephen Harris
Secretary – Georgina Frater
Junior Treasurer – Ibrahim Sheikh
Lower Boats’ Captains – Ollie Boyne, Hannah Marsden, Kirsty Nangle, Nathan Parker, and Naomi Wilson
Coxing Rep – Daniil Slavin
Social Secretary – Kate Inglis
Communications Officer – Louise Oldham
Sponsorship Officer – Charlie Slater
President – Dr Guy Williams
Senior Treasurer – Dr Susan Lintott
Director of Rowing – Ian Watson

2016 – 2017

Captain of Boats – Ryan Macpherson
Men’s Captain – Andrew Niven
Women’s Captain – Georgina Frater
Secretary – Sierra Humbert
Junior Treasurer – Rohan Bhundia
Lower Boats’ Captains – Jenny Easley, Alex Fellows, Stephen Harris, and Katherine Robinson
Coxing Rep – Stephen Harris
Social Secretary – Hugo Norbury
Communications Officer – Rachel Franks
Sponsorship Officer – Charlie Slater
President – Prof. Geoffrey Grimmett
Senior Treasurer – Dr Susan Lintott
Director of Rowing – Ian Watson

2015 – 2016

Captain of Boats – Rachel Franks
Men’s Captain – Charlie Slater
Women’s Captain – Izzy Edwards
Secretary – Gerry Vistal
Junior Treasurer – Rohan Bhundia
Lower Boats’ Captains – Colin Munro, Lauren Carter, and Boyd Siripornpitak
Coxing Rep – Husain Adam
Social Secretary – Ellie Beveridge
President – Prof. Geoffrey Grimmett
Senior Treasurer – Dr Susan Lintott
Director of Rowing – Ian Watson

2014 – 2015

Captain of Boats – Jess Stewart
Men’s Captain – Brennen Heames
Women’s Captain – Rachel Franks
Secretary – Gerry Vistal
Junior Treasurer – Roman Kolacz
Lower Boats’ Captains – Husain Adam, Joe Corkerton, Hannah Cornwall and Colin Munro
Coxing Rep – Husain Adam
Social Secretaries – Philippa Buckley and Katia Smith
President – Prof. Geoffrey Grimmett
Senior Treasurer – Dr Susan Lintott
Director of Rowing – Ian Watson

Leave a Reply