Women’s Race Crews 2021 – 2022

These are the crews for some of the smaller races throughout the year! You can find our current crews/the crews for the end of term races here.

Michaelmas 2021

Cambridge Autumn Regatta (12/09)

W1/2

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                  Imogen Shaw
7                           Maddie Curl
6                           Hannah Wynton
5                           Livia Wilod Versprille
4                           Eleanor Minogue (Hughes Hall)
3                           Kathi Lauer
2                           Imogen Woods-Wilford
Bow                      Livia Lisa Vega

Cambridge Autumn Head, (16/10)

W1/2

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                  Anna Thomas
7                            Imogen Shaw
6                           Maddie Curl
5                           Daisy Dunworth
4                           Ella Young
3                           Jasmin Kinnear
2                           Alex George
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

University IVs, (01/11)

W1

Cox                        Ryan Chung / Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                   Maddie Curl
3                            Imogen Shaw
2                            Livia Lisi Vega
Bow                       Hannah Wyton

Cambridge Winter Head, (20/11)

W1

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                  Anna Thomas
7                           Emma Greer, (Cpt)
6                           Maddie Curl
5                           Imogen Shaw
4                           Livia Lisa Vega
3                           Hannah Wynton
2                           Alex George
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

W2

Cox                       Joel Richardson
Stroke                  Ella Young
7                           Daisy Dunworth
6                           Sophie Rab
5                           Jasmin Kinnear
4                           Emily Mitford
3                           Georgie Wickens
2                           Elsa Ruuskanen
Bow                      Cass Lim

W1 Novice Comp

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                   Anna Thomas
7                           Imogen Shaw
6                           Holly Thompson (N)
5                           Imogen Woods-Wilford
4                           Clara David (N)
3                           Emily Pentney (N)
2                           Hannah Bailey (N)
Bow                      Vivien Ap (N)

Emma Novice Sprints, (21/11)

Robinson

Cox                       Max Filley
Stroke                  Hannah Bailey
7                           Vivien Ap
6                           Holly Thompson
5                           Marialena Iacovides
4                           Anna Matthews
3                           Madeleine Rout
2                           Katie Ramsay
Bow                      Emily Pentney