Women’s Race Crews 2021 – 2022

These are the crews for some of the smaller races throughout the year! You can find our current crews/the crews for the end of term races here.

Michaelmas 2021

Cambridge Autumn Regatta (12/09)

W1/2

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                  Imogen Shaw
7                           Maddie Curl
6                           Hannah Wynton
5                           Livia Wilod Versprille
4                           Eleanor Minogue (Hughes Hall)
3                           Kathi Lauer
2                           Imogen Woods-Wilford
Bow                      Livia Lisa Vega

Cambridge Autumn Head, (16/10)

W1/2

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                  Anna Thomas
7                            Imogen Shaw
6                           Maddie Curl
5                           Daisy Dunworth
4                           Ella Young
3                           Jasmin Kinnear
2                           Alex George
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

University IVs, (01/11)

W1

Cox                        Ryan Chung / Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                   Maddie Curl
3                            Imogen Shaw
2                            Livia Lisi Vega
Bow                       Hannah Wyton

Cambridge Winter Head, (20/11)

W1

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                  Anna Thomas
7                           Emma Greer, (Cpt)
6                           Maddie Curl
5                           Imogen Shaw
4                           Livia Lisa Vega
3                           Hannah Wynton
2                           Alex George
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

W2

Cox                       Joel Richardson
Stroke                  Ella Young
7                           Daisy Dunworth
6                           Sophie Rab
5                           Jasmin Kinnear
4                           Emily Mitford
3                           Georgie Wickens
2                           Elsa Ruuskanen
Bow                      Cass Lim

W1 Novice Comp

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                   Anna Thomas
7                           Imogen Shaw
6                           Holly Thompson (N)
5                           Imogen Woods-Wilford
4                           Clara David (N)
3                           Emily Pentney (N)
2                           Hannah Bailey (N)
Bow                      Vivien Ap (N)

Emma Novice Sprints, (21/11)

Robinson

Cox                       Max Filley
Stroke                  Hannah Bailey
7                           Vivien Ap
6                           Holly Thompson
5                           Marialena Iacovides
4                           Anna Matthews
3                           Madeleine Rout
2                           Katie Ramsay
Bow                      Emily Pentney

City Christmas Head, (04/12)

“Magenta Massive” – Mixed VIII+

Cox                       Joel Richardson
Stroke                   Max Niroomand
7                            Friedrich Weberling
6                            Maddie Curl
5                            Imogen Shaw
4                            Emily Mitford
3                            Georgie Wickens
2                            Callum Caldwell
Bow                       Dan Fearn

Lent 2022

Newnham Head (05/02)

W1

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                   Emma Greer, (Cpt)
7                           Imogen Shaw
6                           Livia Lisa Vega
5                           Katy Bradley
4                           Maddie Curl
3                           Daisy Dunworth
2                           Holly Thompson
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

W2

Cox                       Joel Richardson
Stroke                   Emily Mitford
7                           Cass Lim
6                           Ella Young
5                           Georgie Wickens
4                           Hannah Bailey
3                           Calypso Herrick-Doyle
2                           Clara David
Bow                      Marialena Iacovides

Bedford Eights and Fours Head (13/02)

W1

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                   Emma Greer, (Cpt)
7                           Imogen Shaw
6                           Livia Lisa Vega
5                           Katy Bradley
4                           Maddie Curl
3                           Kathi Lauer
2                           Holly Thompson
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

Pembroke Regatta (19/02)

W1 – (Division Cancelled)

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                   Emma Greer, (Cpt)
7                           Imogen Shaw
6                           Livia Lisa Vega
5                           Katy Bradley
4                           Maddie Curl
3                           Kathi Lauer
2                           Holly Thompson
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

W2

Cox                       Joel Richardson
Stroke                   Emily Mitford
7                           Livia Wilod Versprille
6                           Ella Young
5                           Jasmin Kinnear
4                           Rachel Barham
3                           Marialena Iacovides
2                           Alex George
Bow                      Cass Lim

W3

Cox                       Max Filley
Stroke                   Hannah Bailey
7                           Madeleine Rouot
6                           Jennifer Litchfield
5                           Georgie Wickens
4                           Jiali Fan
3                           Vivien Passing
2                           Anna Matthews
Bow                      Marialena Iacovides

Easter 2022

Head of the Cam (23/04)

W1

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                   Emma Greer, (Cpt)
7                           Imogen Shaw
6                           Livia Lisa Vega
5                           Hannah Wynton
4                           Maddie Curl
3                           Kathi Lauer
2                           Holly Thompson
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

W2

Cox                       Joel Richardson
Stroke                   Emily Mitford
7                           Daisy Dunworth
6                           Ella Young
5                           Livia Wilod Versprille
4                           Rachel Barham
3                           Jasmin Kinnear
2                           Alex George
Bow                      Katy Bradley

W3

Cox                       Max Filley
Stroke                   Hannah Bailey
7                           Dana Marlow
6                           Clara David
5                           Georgie Wickens
4                           Jiali Fan
3                           Vivien Alves Passing
2                           Anna Matthews
Bow                      Marialena Iacovides

Alumnae Women – 2010s

Cox                       Cameron Watson
Stroke                   Becca Hatton
7                           Kat Robinson
6                           Ella Brown
5                           Imogen Shaw
4                           Anna Thomas
3                           Sophie Fenton
2                           Maddie Curl
Bow                      Sophie Kraunsoe

Alumnae Women – 2000/10s

Cox                       Sarah Smart
Stroke                   Georgina Frater
7                           Kirsty Nangle
6                           Myrthe Praat
5                           Naomi Wilson
4                           Kat Fish
3                           Deepti Marchment
2                           Aoife McCaul
Bow                      Victoria Jacobi

Alumnae Women – 1990s

Cox                       Jessica Bethell-Jones
Stroke                   Mary Hood
3                           Rachel Dixon
2                           Sophie Mitchell
Bow                      Catherine Balmond

Alumnae Women – 1980s

Cox                       Kate Woolterton
Stroke                   Elizabeth Bostock
7                           Simon Wood
6                           Carrie Sage
5                           Mark Woolterton
4                           Claire Horrocks-Taylor
3                           Lyvia de Dumast
2                           Annie Mitchener
Bow                      Louise Vacherx

Spring Head to Head (30/04)

W1

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                   Maddie Curl
7                           Imogen Shaw
6                           Livia Lisa Vega
5                           Katy Bradley
4                           Emily Mitford
3                           Kathi Lauer
2                           Holly Thompson
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

W2 IV+

Cox                       Max Filley
Stroke                   Alex George
3                           Cass Lim
2                           Jiali Fan
Bow                     Calypso Herrick-Doyle

W3 – Scratched

Cox                       Rijuta Jeswani
Stroke                   Hannah Bailey
7                           Dana Marlow
6                           Rachel Barham
5                           Georgie Wickens
4                           Jennifer Litchfield
3                           Jasmin Kinnear
2                           Anna Matthews
Bow                      Marialena Iacovides

Radegund Mile (08/05)

W1 IV+

Cox                       Ryan Chung
Stroke                   Maddie Curl
3                           Imogen Shaw
2                           Holly Thompson
Bow                      Kathi Lauer

W2

Cox                       Joel Richardson
Stroke                   Alex George
7                           Emily Mitford
6                           Livia Wilod Versprille
5                           Katy Bradley
4                           Calypso Herrick-Doyle
3                           Georgie Wickens
2                           Marialena Iacovides
Bow                      Imogen Woods-Wilford

W3 IV+

Cox                       Max Filley
Stroke                   Hannah Bailey
3                           Vivien Passing
2                           Ella Young
Bow                      Anna Matthews