Men’s Race Crews 2021 – 2022

These are the crews for some of the smaller races throughout the year! You can find our current crews/the crews for the end of term races here.

Michaelmas 2021

Cambridge Autumn Regatta, (12/09)

M1/2

Cox                       Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                   Matthew French
3                           Andreas Bedorf
2                           Aidan Joyce
Bow                      Daniel Fearn

Cambridge Autumn Head, (16/10)

M1/2

Cox                       Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                  Friedrich Weberling
7                           Rian Howe, (Cpt)
6                           Harry Barker
5                           Andreas Bedorf
4                           Maximilian Miramon
3                           Bob Sutherland
2                           Aidan Joyce
Bow                      Daniel Fearn

University IVs, (01/11)

M1

Cox                       Samantha Creswick
Stroke                  Harry Barker
3                           Bob Sutherland
2                           Rian Howe
Bow                      Daniel Fearn

Cambridge Winter Head, (20/11)

M1

Cox                       Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                  Friedrich Weberling
7                           Rian Howe, (Cpt)
6                           Harry Barker
5                           Andreas Bedorf
4                           Max Niroomand
3                           Bob Sutherland
2                           Aidan Joyce
Bow                      Daniel Fearn

M2

Cox                       Samantha Crewswick
Stroke                  Toby Boyne
7                           Will Pizii
6                           Evan Ward
5                           Benjamin Desson
4                           Ryan Keys
3                           Nico Petropoulos
2                           Callum Caldwell
Bow                      Jerry Fang

M1 Novice Comp A

Cox                       Joel Richardson
Stroke                  Friedrich Weberling
7                           Rian Howe, (Cpt)
6                           Maximilian Miramon
5                           Andreas Bedorf
4                           Will Smith (N)
3                           Toby Brady (N)
2                           Robbie Smith (N)
Bow                     Pawel Lisowski (N)

M1 Novice Comp B

Cox                      Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                  Max Niroomand
7                           Bob Sutherland
6                           Aidan Joyce
5                            Daniel Fearn
4                           Patrick Nickols (N)
3                           Dominic Davies (N)
2                           Will Peet (N)
Bow                      Pablo Soriano (N)

Emma Novice Sprints, (21/11)

Follen

Cox                       Rijuta Jeswani
Stroke                   Judah David
7                            Dominic Davies
6                            Sami Omar
5                            Will Smith
4                            Patrick Nickols
3                            Will Peet
2                            Franco Liu
Bow                      Pablo Soriano

City Christmas Head, (04/12)

“A Creswick Family Christmas” – Mixed IV+

Cox                        Samantha Crewswick
Stroke                   Alex George (Daughter)
3                            Alex Pennington (Son-in-law)
2                            Bob Sutherland, (Grandson)
Bow                       Imogen Woods-Wilford, (Granddaughter)

Lent 2022

Newnham Head (05/02)

M1

Cox                       Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                   Friedrich Weberling
7                           Rian Howe, (Cpt)
6                           Harry Barker
5                           Bob Sutherland
4                           Maximilian Miramon
3                           Toby Brady
2                           Aidan Joyce
Bow                      Alex Pennington

M2

Cox                       Sam Creswick
Stroke                   Evan Ward
7                            Will Pizii
6                            Callum Caldwell
5                            Benjamin Desson
4                            Will Smith
3                            Nico Petropoulos
2                            Ryan Keys
Bow                       Daniel Fearn

M3

Cox                       Eloise Sinclair
Stroke                   Ollie James
7                            Judah Mills
6                            James Wirth
5                            Pawel Lisowski
4                            Robbie Smith
3                            Jem Wyse
2                            Felix Prutton
Bow                       Dominic Davies

Bedford Eights and Fours Head (13/02)

M1

Cox                       Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                   Friedrich Weberling
7                           Bob Sutherland
6                           Harry Barker
5                           Toby Brady
4                           Maximilian Miramon
3                           Daniel Fearn
2                           Aidan Joyce
Bow                      Alex Pennington

Pembroke Regatta (19/02)

M1 – (Division Cancelled)

Cox                       Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                   Friedrich Weberling
7                           Bob Sutherland
6                           Harry Barker
5                            Toby Brady
4                            Maximilian Miramon
3                            Alex Pennington
2                            Aidan Joyce
Bow                       Rian Howe, (Cpt)

M2

Cox                       Sam Creswick
Stroke                   Evan Ward
7                            Will Pizii
6                            Callum Caldwell
5                            Benjamin Desson
4                            Will Smith
3                            Nico Petropoulos
2                            Ryan Keys
Bow                       Daniel Fearn

M3 – (Scratched)

Cox                       Eloise Sinclair
Stroke                   Ollie James
7                            Pawel Lisowski
6                            James Wirth
5                            Jerry Fang
4                            Robbie Smith
3                            Adrian Tsui
2                            Simon Brophy
Bow                       Dominic Davies

Easter 2022

Head of the Cam (23/04)

M1

Cox                       Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                   Friedrich Weberling
7                            Rian Howe, (Cpt)
6                           Maximilian Niroomand
5                           Bob Sutherland
4                           Maximilian Miramon
3                           Toby Brady
2                           Aidan Joyce
Bow                      Daniel Fearn

M2

Cox                       Joel Richardson
Stroke                   Toby Boyne
7                            Will Pizii
6                            Callum Caldwell
5                            Judah Mills
4                            William Smith
3                            Pawel Lisowski
2                            Ryan Keys
Bow                       Evan Ward

Alumni Men – 2010s “Youth”

Cox                       Stephen Harris
Stroke                   Seth Follen
7                            Constantin Gadilhe
6                           Matthew French
5                           Alex Fellows
4                           Pierre Beck
3                           Nathaniel Hughes
2                           Nick Wan
Bow                      Nathan Parker

Alumni Men – 2010s “Experience”

Cox                       Jess Stewart
Stroke                   Victor Van Campen
7                            Roman Kolacz
6                            Andrew Niven
5                            Charlie Slater
4                            Olof Ahlén
3                            Jonathan Israel
2                            Colin Munro
Bow                       Ryan Macpherson

Alumni Men – 1990s

Cox                       Alice Bayly
Stroke                   Charles Megaw
7                            James Collins
6                            Chris Reid
5                            James Behrens
4                            John Ffooks
3                            Ben Shorten
2                            Jamie Riley
Bow                       David Lewis

Spring Head to Head (30/04)

M1

Cox                       Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                   Friedrich Weberling
7                           Bob Sutherland
6                           Callum Caldwell
5                           Daniel Fearn
4                           Maximilian Miramon
3                           Toby Brady
2                           Aidan Joyce
Bow                      Rian Howe, (Cpt)

M2

Cox                       Samantha Creswick
Stroke                   Ollie James
7                            Will Pizii
6                            Ben de la Court
5                            Judah Mills
4                            William Smith
3                            Pawel Lisowski
2                            James Wirth
Bow                      Dominic Davies

Radegund Mile (08/05)

M1

Cox                       Mireia Cabanes
Stroke                   Friedrich Weberling
7                           Bob Sutherland
6                           Max Niroomand
5                           Daniel Fearn
4                           Maximilian Miramon
3                           Toby Brady
2                           Aidan Joyce
Bow                      Rian Howe, (Cpt)

M2

Cox                       Samantha Creswick
Stroke                   Ollie James
7                            Will Pizii
6                            Ben de la Court
5                            Judah Mills
4                            William Smith
3                            Pawel Lisowski
2                            James Wirth
Bow                      Dominic Davies