Women’s

May Bumps 2016

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
1st – Head of the River
Izzy Edwards – W. Capt.
Sierra Humbert
Josie Hughes
Cecilia Ricks
Lauren Carter
Théa Zabell
Georgina Frater
Zara Goozée
Stephen Harris
W2
1st in division 3, 7th W2
Victoria Jacobi
Jenny Easley
Marina Linardic
Aoife McCaul
Claire Lansdall
Kate Inglis
Katherine Robinson
Louise Oldham
Bethany Appleton

 

Lent Bumps 2016

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
2nd
Katherine Robinson
Georgina Hutton
Josie Hughes
Georgina Frater
Lauren Carter
Cecilia Ricks
Rachel Franks – Capt.
Izzy Edwards – W. Capt.
Ed Bryan
W2
16th in division 3, 19th W2
Victoria Jacobi
Aoife McCaul
Claire Lansdall
Louise Oldham
Marina Linardic
Sierra Humbert
Kate Inglis
Jenny Easley
Bethany Appleton

 

May Bumps 2015

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
1st – Head of the River
Rachel Franks – W. Capt.
Georgina Hutton
Josie Hughes
Izzy Edwards
Holly Hill
Théa Zabell
Sarah Crowther
Zara Goozée
Ruth Wood
W2
17th in division 2, 7th W2
Amy Hoath
Louise de Mello
Rosa Tyler-Clark
Rebecca Fox
Clare Pacini
Lauren Carter
Ellie Beveridge
Hannah Cornwall
Husain Adam

 

Lent Bumps 2015

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
4th
Ellie Beveridge
Hannah Cornwall
Izzy Edwards
Katie Hurst
Josie Hughes
Théa Zabell
Rachel Franks
Georgina Hutton
Maite Ortiz-Suarez

 

May Bumps 2014

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
1st – Head of the River
Rachel Franks
Bridey Addison-Child
Philippa Buckley – W. Capt.
Abi Dunn
Josie Hughes
Sarah Crowther
Vicky Moritz
Zara Goozée
Rebecca May
W2
1st in division 3, 8th W2
Katia Smith
Francesca Chiappini
Clare Pacini
Seren Everden
Elesse Eddy
Georgina Hutton
Lauren Carter
Hannah Cornwall
Husain Adam

 

Lent Bumps 2014

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
3rd
Rachel Franks
Rosie Irvine
Vicky Moritz
Katia Smith
Josie Hughes
Philippa Buckley
Katie Hurst
Bridey Addison-Child
Rebecca May

 

May Bumps 2013

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
2nd
Jennifer Joule – W. Capt.
Philippa Buckley
Laura-Jane Taylor
Sarah Crowther
Josie Hughes
Lydia Donaldson
Zara Goozée
Abigail Dunn
Ruth Wood
W2
15th in division 2, 7th W2
Hebe Peck
Imogen Dodds
Jacqueline Ward
Bridey Addison-Child
Natalie Miller
Shiri Zilberman
Katia Smith
Miriam Goode
Rebecca May

 

Lent Bumps 2013

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
1st – Head of the River
Katia Smith
Philippa Buckley
Zara Goozée
Sarah Crowther
Josie Hughes
Abi Dunn
Laura-Jane Taylor
Jennifer Joule
Ruth Wood
W2
16th in division 2, 8th W2
Hebe Peck
Rosie Irvine/Emma Nuding/Miriam Goode
Fezile Lakadamyali/Jacqueline Ward
Julia Koehn/Kate Edwards
Jasmine Hughes
Imogen Dodds
Natalie Miller
Bridey Addison-Child
Jess Stewart

 

May Bumps 2012

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
1st – Head of the River
Emma Nuding
Jennifer Joule
Sophie McGeevor
Zara Goozée – W. Capt.
Laura-Jane Taylor
Sarah Crowther
Sarah Moir-Porteous
Christabel Lines
Will Turner
Rosemary Stefaniuk – Capt.
W2
14th in division 2, 6th W2
Jacqueline Ward
Shannon Keegan
Kate Edwards
Ellie Jeffrey
Josie Hughes
Rosie Irvine
Hannah Brooke
Deepti Lobo
Bethan Jones

 

Lent Bumps 2012

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
1st – Head of the River
Hannah Brooke
Sarah Crowther
Sophie McGeevor
Jennifer Joule
Emma Nuding
Rosemary Stefaniuk
Laura-Jane Taylor
Zara Goozée
Will Turner
W2
2nd in division 3, 9th W2
Jacqueline Ward
Ellie Jeffrey
Shannon Keegan
Jamila Haider
Josie Hughes
Rosie Irvine
Kate Edwards
Sophie Donald
John Medley-Hallam

 

May Bumps 2011

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
1st – Head of the River
Francesca Tupling
Christabel Lines
Elizabeth Polgreen
Zara Goozée
Nicola Bunch
Rosemary Stefaniuk W. Capt.
Sarah Moir-Porteous
Samantha Thorne
William Crone
W2
17th in division 2, 7th W2
Luiza Guimaraes
Georgie Erangey
Ele Vince/Elena Han
Sarah Crowther
Emma Nuding
Lydia Donaldson
Hayley Irons
Jennifer Joule
Will Turner

 

Lent Bumps 2011

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
1st – Head of the River
Francesca Tupling
Christabel Lines
Asha Bayliss
Zara Goozée
Niki Bunch
Rosemary Stefaniuk
Sarah Moir-Porteous
Samantha Thorne
Will Crone
W2
6th in division 3, 9th W2
Luiza Guimaraes
Emma Nuding
Elena Han
Sarah Crowther
Victoria Hermon
Lydia Donaldson
Hayley Irons
Jennifer Joule
Will Turner

 

May Bumps 2010

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
2nd
Deepti Lobo
Fran Tupling
Christine Partridge
Rosemary Stefaniuk
Sarah Moir-Porteous
Samantha Thorne
Vivian Mullin
Elizabeth Polgreen
Will Crone
C. E. Taylor – W. Capt.
W2
16th in division 2, 7th W2
Luiza Guimaraes
Sarah Crowther
Jess Port
Steph Bayliss
Lucy Wood
Christabel Lines
Niki Bunch
Zara Goozée
Chris Rowe

 

Lent Bumps 2010

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
2nd
Deepti Lobo
Christabel Lines
Christina Partridge
Christina Robson
Sarah Moir-Porteous
Rosemary Stefaniuk
Claire Taylor
Samantha Thorne
Will Crone
W2
8th in division 3, 12th W2
Luiza Guimaraes
Francesca Tupling
Jess Port
Katherine Fish
Lucy Wood
Stephanie Bayliss
Niki Bunch
Zara Goozée
Mark Piper

May Bumps 2009

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
5th
J. A. Hudson
C.M Robson
A. O’Leary
E. Polgreen
E. R. Hunt
S. Thorne
C. E. Taylor
L. Hughes W. Capt.
W. Crone

May Bumps 2008

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
9th
A. D. Cheetham – W. Capt.
C. E. Taylor
V. Mullin
S. Thorne
A. O’Leary
E. Polgreen
S. J. Davies
L. Hughes – Capt.
O. A. Ide

May Bumps 2007

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
11th
C. M. Robson
R. Thomas
C. E. Taylor
A. D. Cheetham
J. E. Clay
E. Hunt
E. B. Sawyer
A. O’Leary – W. Capt.
K. Slade

May Bumps 2006

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
9th
H. Hu
K. Basra
E. B. Sawyer
R. Guebert
J. H. Lumley
J. E. Clay – W. Capt
A. O’Leary
L. Hughes
M. D. Gregory

May Bumps 2005

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
12th
C. Nixon
C. Salisbury
A. Annenkova
K. Latham
R. Catallo
J. Clay
E. O’Keefe – W. Capt.
S. Batey
M. Blackburn

May Bumps 2004

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
8th
C. Nixon
S. Batey
K. Chen
C. Salisbury
J. Lumley
C. Rampton
J. Wainer
S. Herbert – W. Capt
F. Lodge

May Bumps 2003

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
5th
J. Wainer
C. Salisbury
R. Catallo
C. Rampton
E. O’Keefe
I. Groark
C. Eborall
S. Herbert
R. Vickers

May Bumps 2002

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
5th
E. Crook
C. Madrell – W. Capt.
A. Vernon
I. Groark
M. Hood
S. Herbert
E. O’Keefe
E. Spencer
A. Taylor

May Bumps 2001

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
9th
C. Madrell
A. Hibbs
I. Groark
A. Coker
A. Pulman
M. Hood – Capt
R. Warner – W. Capt
J. Maresh
J. K. Napp

May Bumps 2000

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
W1
9th
J. Maresh
A. Allen
E. Crook
A. Pulman
P. Mullen
M. Hood
F. Wacher
R. Warner
A. Taylor
D. Androlia – W. Capt.

If you can help us fill in these crew lists, please email Ryan, the Captain.