Men’s

May Bumps 2016

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
7th
Joe Corkerton
Colin Munro
Brennen Heames
Alex Fellows
Charlie Slater
Matthew French
Jack Pearce
Ryan Macpherson
Jordan Rush
M2
13th in division 2, 4th M2
Niall O’Caoimh
Gerard Vistal
Andreas Bedorf
Tristan Hughes
Tom Reimer
Hugo Norbury
Roman Zingle
Krit Sitithani
Maite Ortiz-Saurez
M3
17th in division 4, 11th M3
Max Creen
Tim Hillel
Alexander Van der Berg
Ed Taylor
Dirk Wiegandt
Euan Goodbold
Tom Cockram
James McTavish
Tom Maxwell

Lent Bumps 2016

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Joe Corkerton
Alex Fellows
Tristan Hughes
Krit Sitathani
Charlie Slater
Colin Munro
Jack Pearce
Ryan Macpherson
Jordan Rush
M2
13th in division 2, 6th M2
Anran Chen/Will Kernick
Gilman Ahmed/Ed Taylor
Dirk Wiegandt
Shaleem Jacob
Tom Cockram
Hugo Norbury
Roman Zingel
Matthew French
Stephen Harris

May Bumps 2015

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
5th
Ryan Macpherson
Nick Schulman
Joe Corkerton
Krit Sitathani
Charlie Slater
Andrew Niven
Jon Daniels
Brennen Heames
Jess Stewart
M2
13th in division 2, 5th M2
Will Kernick
Ed Taylor
Jordan Rush
Hugo Norbury
Rohan Bhundia
Daniel Thorpe
Jack Pearce
Boyd Siripornpitak
Maite Ortiz-Suarez
M3
13th in division 2, 5th M2
Andreas Papallas
Jack West
Rory Braggins
Ben Kilkelly
Ed Chalklen
Colin Munro
Tom Reimer
Gerry Vistal
Callum Church

Lent Bumps 2015

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Jack Pearce
Alex Van Loggerenberg
Charlie Slater
Krit Sitathani
Jon Daniels
Andrew Niven
Joe Corkerton
Brennen Heames
Jess Stewart
M2
9th in division 2, 4th M2
Osaid Ather
Isaac Jordan
Rory Braggins
Tom Read-Cutting
Edward Wilson
Alex Wells
Rohan Bhundia
Boyd Siripornpitak
Will Antony

May Bumps 2014

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Ryan Macpherson
Olof Ahlen
Roman Kolacz
Rob Shaw
Jon Daniels
Andrew Niven
Victor Van Campen
Mike Whetnall
Jess Stewart
M2
9th in division 2, 4th M2
Joe Corkerton
Colin Munro
Jordan Rush
Gerry Vistal
Max Stegner
Nick Schulman
Brennen Heames
Louis Bailey
Maite Ortiz-Suarez
M3 Rugby Boat
9th in division 4, 9th M3
Hamish Oliphant
Louis Ross
Henry Fryzer
Ollie Lewis
Reece Morgan
Matt Hall
Ben Guest
Tom Reimer
Tom Coombes

Lent Bumps 2014

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
1st – Head of the River
Ryan Macpherson
Tom Nickols
Roman Kolacz
Rob Shaw
Jon Daniels
Andrew Niven
Victor Van Campen
Mike Whetnall
Jess Stewart
M2
5th in division 2, 2nd M2
Joe Corkerton
Colin Munro
Will Kernick
Olof Ahlen
Brennen Heames
Gerry Vistal
Max Stegner
Louis Bailey
Maite Ortiz-Suarez

May Bumps 2013

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Pedro Vila de Mucha
Paul Stanyon
Will Haynes
Rob Shaw
Mike Whetnall
Tom Nickols
Jon Daniels
Stuart McPhail
Will Turner
M2
8th in division 2, 3rd M2
Ed Chalklen
Pete Ma
Brennen Heames
Louis Bailey
Nick Schulman
Krit Sitathani
Roman Kolacz
Kevin Brown
Jess Stewart
M3
4th in division 4, 8th M3
Parsa Akbari
James Marlow
Tom Talbot
Gerry Vistal
Andy Marsh
Boyd Siripornpitak
Ed Taylor
James Christie
Harry Jones
M4 Rugby Boat
4th in division 6, 11th M4
Owen Roberts
Ed Tombs
Luke Thompson
John Wylde
Reece Morgan
Sam Arnold
Rob Legg
Ben Guest
Billy Fitton

Lent Bumps 2013

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Pedro Vila de Mucha
Harry Jones
Will Haynes
Paul Stanyon
Mike Whetnall
Stuart McPhail
Jon Daniels
Rob Shaw
Will Turner
M2
5th in division 2, 2nd M2
James Christie
Pete Ma
Roman Kolacz
Louis Bailey
Kevin Brown
Tom Nickols
Nick Schulman
Reece Morgan
Rebecca May

May Bumps 2012

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Pedo Vila de Mucha
Stuart McPhail
David Cobbledick
Felix Wood
Mike Whetnall
Piran Tedbury
James Wedlake
Jamie Logie
Sarah Smart
M2
4th in division 2, 1st M2
Mike Smith
Krit Sitathani
Simon Holroyd
Paul Stanyon
Jon Daniels
Rob Shaw
Will Haynes
Harry Jones
Ruth Wood
M3
3rd in division 4, 6th M3
Nick Schulman
Kevin Brown
Andy Marsh
Jonathan Wennekers
Calum MacDonald
James Milne
James Parker
Simon Bourne
Rebecca May
M4 Rugby Boat
10th in division 6, 12th M4
Giles Rought-Whitta
Ed Tombs
Tom Rees
Rob Hall
Mike Hurst
Sam Arnold
Dan Addis
Reece Morgan
Georgina Philipps

Lent Bumps 2012

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Pedro Vila de Mucha
Paul Stanyon
David Cobbledick
Rob Shaw
Mike Whetnall
Stuart McPhail
Will Haynes
Jamie Logie
Will Crone
M2
2nd in division 2, 1st M2
Mike Smith
Kevin Brown
Antoni Schilling
Krit Sitathani
Jon Daniels
William Ames
Calum MacDonald
Harry Jones
Rebecca May
M3
9th in division 4, 9th M3
Matthias Grein
Nick Schulman
Vlad Tataranu
Louis Bailey
Andrew Marsh
Reece Morgan
Jordan Rush
James Milne
Ruth Wood

May Bumps 2011

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Simon Holroyd
Oliver Lupton
Piran Tedbury
Craig Sawyer
Mike Whetnall
Felix Wood
Robert Clarke
Jamie Logie
Sarah Smart
M2
1st in division 2, 1st M2
Mark Piper
Stuart McPhail
Pedro Vila de Mucha
Paul Stanyon
Will Ames
Chris Douglass
David Cobbledick
Alexander O’Leary
Christopher Rowe
M3
6th in division 4, 7th M3
Jordan Rush
Krit Sitathani
James Parker
Ben Brown
Calum MacDonald
Simon Bourne
Will Haynes
Rob Shaw
Bethan Jones
M4 Rugby Boat
8th in division 6, 10th M4
Tim Hillel
Jean-Paul Westgate
John Walker
Rob Hall
Max Mather
George Clifton-Brown
Dan Addis
Steve Townend
Katherine Fish
M5
15th in division 6, 6th M5
Oberon Kwok
Kevin Kung
Cameron Smith
John Medley-Hallam
Andy Marsh
Kevin Brown
James McTavish
Mark Winterburn
Ophelia Luong

Lent Bumps 2011

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Simon Holroyd
Alexander O’Leary
Mike Whetnall
Stuart McPhail
David Cobbledick
Chris Douglass
Robert Clarke
Craig Sawyer
Sarah Smart
M2
6th in division 2, 3rd M2
Pedro Vila de Mucha
Krit Sitathani
Jordan Rush
Ben Brown
Will Haynes
Paul Stanyon
Will Ames
Rob Shaw
Chris Rowe
M3
15th in division 4, 11th M3
Andy Marsh
Matthew Jackson
Vipin Kumar
Mark Winterburn
George McKerracher
Malte Peterson
Matthias Grein
Patrick Chong
Bethan Jones

May Bumps 2010

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
5th
Piran Tedbury
Nick Bond
Craig Sawyer
Mark Exton-McGuinness
Olli Lupton
Jamie Logie
Rob Clarke
Felix Wood
Ben Goodchild
M2
4th in division 2, 2nd M2
Calum MacDonald
Ben Peirce
Sam Davis
Simon Bourne
David Cobbledick
Chris Douglass
Simon Holroyd
Alex O’Leary
Sarah Smart
M3
9th in division 4, 8th M3
Tom Talbot
James Hay
Pedro Vasconcelos Amaral
Salvador Ort-Camallonga
William Noble
Krit Sitathani
Matthias Grein
Henry Marshall
Chloe Fletcher
M4 Rugby Boat
7th in division 6, 8th M4
Keith Hagyard
Brendan Plant
Phil Hammersley
Chris Wright
Matt Halford
Steve Townend
Ali McWhirter
Sandy Shanklin
Kat Fish
M5
15th in division 6, 6th M5
Lewis Lea
Anthony Harris
Jordan Rush
Daniel Samuels
Tom Partington
Wojtek Galej
Theo Evan
Paul Stanyon
Bethan Jones

Lent Bumps 2010

Crew
Result
Bow
2
3
4
5
6
7
Stroke
Cox
M1
2nd
Piran Tedbury
Felix Wood
Oliver Lupton
Marc Exton-McGuinness
Robert Clarke
Craig Sawyer
Edward Saunders
Jamie Logie
Ben Goodchild
M2
8th in division 2, 4th M2
Simon Holroyd
Bas Hensen
Tom Artiss
Simon Bourne
David Cobbledick
Chris Douglass
Eoin Carter
Alex O’Leary
Sarah Smart
M3
13th in division 4, 8th M3
Salvador Orti Camallonga
Huixi Yang
Theo Evans
Alex Woolgar-Toms
Tom Talbot
Krit Sitathani
Matthias Grein
Henry Marshall
Chloe Marshall

If you can help us go further back with these crew lists, please email Rachel, the Captain.